Gastronomic Association Of Georgia - The first and only non-commercial, non-governmental organization in Georgia which is bringing leading professionals of the field, restaurateurs, Chefs, anthropologists,  together in order to focus on the development and popularization of the Georgian Gastronomy culture both at a national and international level.
By conducting scientific research, training, and masterclasses,  we hold valuable information meant to be shared with our members and industry partners.
Gastronomic Association of Georgia is proud to be an Affiliate Member of the United Nations World Tourism Organization (UNWTO).
Gastronomic Association Of Georgia was founded back in 2018  and truly became an authentic voice of the industry.
To support development of Georgian culture, agriculture, tourism, economy and sustainable development, via promoting Gastronomy as an image resource of our country.
To promote the recognition of  Georgian gastronomic culture worldwide and to carry out a scientific research of local gastronomy.